PDA

View Full Version : Server uses different class tables



steve101101
12th June 2006, 02:31
How do you fix this when the game says, "Server uses different class tables" when your joining a game.

Pan the Goat God
12th June 2006, 02:33
Wait.

The server hasn't updated to B4 yet.

Ging
12th June 2006, 02:35
If you sort the server list by "Game" and only connect to servers that say "Hidden : Source Beta 4", you'll be fine - unless of course you're still 'rolling' on Beta 3...

steve101101
12th June 2006, 03:09
thanks for the input