PDA

View Full Version : Cant load?



RoflCopter
14th May 2006, 02:50
Hi, I was wondering if there was a way to fix the problem I keep having. Whenever I go to load the game from steam, it just comes up as a black screen and I hear a bit of music at the start. Dose anyone know how to fix this, or is there even a way?
Thank you~

M_C
14th May 2006, 05:46
Hi, I was wondering if there was a way to fix the problem I keep having. Whenever I go to load the game from steam, it just comes up as a black screen and I hear a bit of music at the start. Dose anyone know how to fix this, or is there even a way?
Thank you~
Re-download the b3client, make a back up of the hidden folder, delete the hidden folder and then re-install the client. Stop and then restart steam.

EDIT: Also make sure your vid drivers are up to date.

oblivious death
19th May 2006, 11:59
:) oh yeah u should also try going to your steam my games tab and right clicking Hidden Source and go to propertites and click load options and type this in "-autoconfig" without the little things.